The Houses

Download a copy of the Awards houses in supercool PDF chart form.

To marvel at the years of folks who have been honoured with a Harold, scroll down.

Year Paul Bettis Luther Hansraj Kirsten Johnson
1995 Richard Feren Bianca Jacobs Peter Lynch
1996 Daniel Brooks Kim Roberts Richard Vaughan
1997 Tracy Wright Ahdri Zhina Mandiela Jonathan DaSilva
1998 Clare Coulter M. Nourbese Philips Ed Roy
1999 Winston Morgan Diane Roberts Elley-Ray Hennessy
2000 Sandra Hodnett Sally Han Marcus Magdalena & Chris Prideaux
2001 Nancy Webster Naomi Campbell Adrien Whan
2002 Camilla Holland Alison Sealy-Smith Charissa Wilcox
2003 Ross Manson Djanet Sears Shanna Miller
2004 JP Robichaud Weyni Mengesha Fina MacDonell
2005 Steve Lucas d’bi young Aviva Armour-Ostroff
2006 Trevor Schwellnus Amina Alfred Canadia dell’ Arte
2007 Bill Stahl Satori Shakoor Erika Hennebury
2008 Jonathan Rooke Cayle Chernin Jim Lefrancois
2009 Paula Forst Chris Owens & David Gale Paul Haferty
2010 Doug Morum Bernadette Jones Judith Rudakoff
2011 Michael Kruse John Palmer
2012 Kathryn Westoll Anne Page Sheldon Rosen
2013 Maria Popoff Spirit Synott Sholem Dolgoy
2014 Maria Vacratsis Bran Ramsey (2014 People’s Choice) Jennifer Triemstra-Johnston
2015 Susanna Fournier  none Sandra Corazza
Year Sherrie Johnson Jacoba Knaapen Daniel MacIvor
1995 Bob Wallace Leslie Lester David Duclos
1996 Gwen Bartleman Alisa Palmer Bryan James
1997 Fiona Jones Alex Bulmer Maxine Bailey
1998 Rex Buckle Eryn Dace Trudell Jean Yoon
1999 Will Sutton Sharon Di Genova Marion de Vries
2000 Roger West Jennifer Watkins Rose Stella
2001 David Hoekstra Jane Marsland Daniel David Moses
2002 Carrie Sager Lisa Nabieszko Carol Rowntree
2003 Grant Ramsay Donald Carr Lin Joyce
2004 Wendy White Amah Harris Cheryl Landy
2005 Kirsten Johnson Vera Cudjoe Dianne Weinrib
2006 Moynan King Leonard McHardy & John Harvey Mimi Beck
2007 Clinton Walker Angela Rebeiro Lucy Rupert
2008 Cathy Gordon Sandra Tulloch Jennifer Goodwin
2009 Justin Roddy Jenny Ginder Zoja Smutny
2010 Andrew Dollar Sue Edworthy Guntar Kravis
2011 Jordan Merkur Bridget MacIntosh Caroline Gillis
2012 Alison Smiley Blair Francey Claudine Domingue
2013 Tanisha Taitt Alexis Da Silva-Powell Meredith Potter
2014 Rupal Shah Laura Pomeroy Mumbi Tindyebwa
2015 Sandy Plunkett Joseph Recinos Motion
Year Don McKellar Darren O’Donnell Alex Poch-Goldin
1995 Sky Gilbert Asher Turin Robin Fulford
1996 Hillar Liitoja The Founders Andrew Scorer
1997 Sigrid Johnson David Anderson
1998 Rebecca Picherak in memory of Mark Shields Ida Carnevale
1999 Peter Freund Toronto Arts Council Arturo Fresolone
2000 Kimberly Purtell Michael Hollingsworth Peter Nikolic
2001 Michelle Ramsay Paul Bettis Arts Vote
2002 Franco Boni Barbara Fingerote Barbara Hall
2003 Ruth Madoc-Jones Derrick Chua Jini Stolk
2004 Kelly Thornton Robert Crew Kate Alton
2005 Trina Sookhai George F. Walker Fina MacDonell
2006 Larissa Mair Shawn Kerwin Arwen MacDonell
2007 Jonathan Munro Vikki Anderson & Eric Stein Nan Shepherd
2008 Leslie Arden Allyson McMackon Rick Banville
2009 Diane Leah Lindsay Anne Black Glenn Davidson
2010 Sharron Matthews The Actors’ Fund Mary Spyrakis
2011 Jenni Burke Patti Gale Peaker Karem Rodd
2012 Shawn Wright Roscoe Bob Van Dyke Kate Ann Vandermeer
2013 Steven Gallagher Kenneth Wickes Brad Lepp
2014 Ryan Kelly Grant Cowan Aislinn Rose
2015 Christopher Wilson The Mawson Boys Michael Wheeler
Year Nadia Ross Lisa Ryder Sarah Stanley
1995 Veronika Hurnik Josie Le Grice Eileen O’Toole
1996 Joey Meyer Ron Kennell Jim Warren
1997 Ruthe Whiston Maria Costa Leah Cherniak
1998 Andrea Lundy David Baile Jennifer Brewin
1999 Derek Bruce Sally Szuster
2000 Natasha Parsons Christine Moynihan / Mira Friedlander Wendy Krekeler
2001 Kristen Van Alphen Jan McIntyre Geoffrey Whynot
2002 Sam Nicholds Mallory Gilbert Jon Kaplan
2003 Mary-Jo Carter Dodd Andy McKim Ronald Weihs & Judith Sandiford
2004 Jacqueline Robertson Cull Diana Belshaw Jacquie Thomas & Michael Spence
2005 Joanne Lamberton Ray Salverda Stephen Droege & Jacoba Knaapen
2006 David Rayfield Claire Sakaki Anne Anglin & Paul Thompson
2007 Heather Kent Daryl Cloran Ted Johns & Janet Amos
2008 Teodoro Dragonieri Lorenzo Savoini David & Robin Craig
2009 Wayne Fairhead & Sue Daniel Mike Ross Ann & David Powell
2010 Andrew Lamb Alex Eddington Sue Miner & Mark Brownell
2011 Paula Wing Kristen Mueller-Heaslip Nina Okens
2012 Farwah Gheewala Hillary Thomson Marjorie Chan
2013 Patty Jarvis Dave McKay Richard Lee
2014 Zis Parras William Blake Thorne Nina Lee Aquino
2015 Linda Keyworth Kat Sandler Kawa Ada

 

Year Deanne Taylor Ken McDougall Award Barbara Fingerote Award
1995 Tim Jones
1996 Rose Jacobson Franco Boni
1997 Lynda Hill Cathy Gordon
1998 Viv Moore Michael Waller
1999 Keith Cole Chris Abraham
2000 Gregory Nixon Simon Heath
2001 Layne Coleman Patrick Conner
2002 Bob Nasmith Elley-Ray Hennessey
2003 Jim Gerrard Rebecca Brown
2004 Hrant Alianak Nina Lee Aquino
2005 David French Kimahli Powell
2006 Paul Ledoux Brendan Healy
2007 David Ferry // John Alcorn Bea Pizano
2008 Brendan Gall // Iris Turcott Jacob Zimmer
2009 Geoffrey Pounsett & Christopher Stanton // Bonnie Green Evalyn Parry
2010 Thomas Ryder Payne // Katherine Grainger Ravi Jain
2011 Lyon Smith // Gail Packwood Jordan Tannahill
2012 David Abel // Allison Cummings Leora Morris Barbara Fingerote
2013 Jim Roe // Lindy Zucker Mitchell Cushman Eleanor O’Connor
2014 McCowan Thomas // Claire Calnan Gein Wong Vicki Wright
2015 Lisa Codrington Matthew Thomas Walker Larry Lubin
Year 20th Anniversary Harold
2014 Philip Akin
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Enter your email address to subscribe to The Harold Awards and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Harold Tweets!